The International Project Management Association (IPMA) is the world's first project management organization represented in 65 countries and has more than 50 years in this direction. Creates and distributes standards, researches and develops young professionals.
GPMA is preparing for an associated membership.
In general, GPMA partners are IPMA member organizations from around 65 countries. At this stage joint projects are carried out with associations of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Ukraine.
About us
Georgian Project Management Association (Georgia Project Management Association (GPMA), A (A), was founded in 2017.
Our goal is to raise awareness about project management in Georgia and increase competencies of project managers, activities, trainings, public lectures, projects, research and consulting, IPMA 4 level certification and development of young professionals.
We spread International Standards Management Association (IPMA) standards and certification for individual professionals, consultants and organizations
საქართველოს პროექტების მართვის ასოციაცია
Georgia Project Management Association (GPMA)